Statistics

Five Years or More

Runners who have participated in five years or more of the Seabrook races

Interesting Statistics:
Courtesy of Jon Walk

Marathon
2004 – Carlos Rivas, Jr., Houston, 3:05:04
2005 – Carlos Ibarra, 3:04:02
2006 – Bryan Smith, Thibodeaux, La., 2:47:17
2007 – Dink Taylor, Huntsville, Ala., 2:57:30
2008 – Matt McCurdy, Houston, 2:38:12
2009 – Francisco Garza, Houston, 2:57:51
2010 – Patrick Flores, Katy, 2:59:33
2011 – Jonathan Le Jeune, La Porte, 2:43:48
2012 – Gordon Christie, Katy, 3:08:47
2013 – Charles Lundquist, Friendswood, 3:10:26
2014 – Daniel Minisini, Houston, 2:58:36
2015 – Daniel Bucci, Houston, 3:03:07
2016 – Chris Robbins, League City, 3:00:34
2017 – Calum Neff, Katy, 2:43:28

Marathon – Female
2004 – Mindy Kerfey, 3:50:31
2005 – Suzy Seeley, Houston, 3:37:05
2006 – Suzy Seeley, Houston, 3:36:57
2007 – Caroline Chamness, Kingwood, 3:15:16
2008 – Caroline Chamness, Kingwood, 3:19:54
2009 – Jessica Utsman, San Antonio, 3:49:11
2010 – Samantha Lambert, League City, 3:27:32
2011 – Allison Dunn, Houston, 3:36:06
2012 – Maria Martinez, Fort Worth, 3:25:40
2013 – Maria Martinez, Fort Worth, 3:18:53
2014 – Kelly Ramey, Houston, 3:34:59
2015 – Henrita Van Wyngaarden, The Woodlands, 3:23:42
2016 – Doan Pham, Houston, 3:28:46
2017 – Rachel Lindner, San Antonio, 3:10:19

Half Marathon
2004 – Jesus Garza, 1:30:10
2005 – Chris Toman, 1:23:11
2006 – Carlos Rivas, Houston, 1:22:03
2007, Race 1 – Carlos Rivas, Houston, 1:23:05
2007, Race 2 – Devin Berthelson, Tomball, 1:26:49
2008, Race 1 – Adam Jackson, Cypress, 1:20:35
2008, Race 2 – Devin Berthelson, Tomball, 1:26:05
2009, Race 1 – Chris Bittinger, La Porte, 1:21:42
2009, Race 2 – Andrew Gutacker, Seabrook, 1:25:51
2010, Race 1 – Erik Ramos, Katy, 1:27:15
2010, Race 2 – Johnny Fuentes, Houston, 1:29:06
2011, Race 1 – Erik Ramos, Katy, 1:24:41
2011, Race 2 – Ryan Swartz, 1:23:57
2012, Race 1 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 1:23:32
2012, Race 2 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 1:26:13
2013, Race 1 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 1:24:16
2013, Race 2 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 1:23:49
2014, Race 1 – Ryan Teel, Friendswood, 1:19:51
2014, Race 2 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston, 1:25:58
2015, Race 1 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 1:22:54
2015, Race 2 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston, 1:26:14
2016, Race 1 – Kerry Lee, League City, 1:21:28
2016, Race 2 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 1:21:27
2017, Race 1 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 1:19:52
2017, Race 2 – Jeremy Saums, League City, 1:19:43

Half Marathon – Female
2004 – Debbie Rudisill, 1:32:52
2005 – Debbie Rudisill, 1:31:25
2006 – Alexandra Gajewski, Galveston, 1:31:10
2007, Race 1 – Olya Perevalova, League City, 1:28:20
2007, Race 2 – Anna Hern, Giddings, 1:39:02
2008, Race 1 – Catherina Kruppa, Houston, 1:30:13
2008, Race 2 – Stacy Holden, 1:37:58
2009, Race 1 – Brenna Abbitt, College Station, 1:31:15
2009, Race 2 – Brenna Abbitt, College Station, 1:30:09
2010, Race 1 – Lisa Fletcher, Houston, 1:38:23
2010, Race 2 – Alexandra (Gajewski) Paddon-Jones, Houston, 1:30:13
2011, Race 1 – Leanna Dolson, Galveston, 1:36:26
2011, Race 2 – Jessica Scheider, 1:40:04
2012, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:36:55
2012, Race 2 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin, 1:42:31
2013, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:32:39
2013, Race 2 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin, 1:34:23
2014, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:30:50
2014, Race 2 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin, 1:28:23
2015, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:33:08
2015, Race 2 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:33:26
2016, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:32:39
2016, Race 2 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:33:07
2017, Race 1 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:30:42
2017, Race 2 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 1:31:55

Friday 5K Run
2016 – Iram Leon, Austin, 18:43
2017 – Sebastian Koran, Webster, 18:26

Friday 5K Run – Female
2016 – Katie Spicer, Seabrook, 23:45
2017 – Rachel Morrison, Nederland, 22:16

Friday Quarter Marathon
2017 – Jesse Booher, Austin, 49:19

Friday Quarter Marathon – Female
2017 – Tracey Finch, 55:35

Saturday 5K (Road) Run
2015 – Sebastian Koran, Webster, 19:37
2016 – Mike Kuhlmeier, Seabrook, 19:09
2017 – Jonathan Robbins, League City, 17:49

Saturday 5K (Road) Run – Female
2015 – Paula Beck, Houston, 22:57
2016 – Darcy McCarty, Friendswood, 27:13 (3.98 miles was course distance)
2017 – Michele Verticchio, 20:51

Half Marathon Relay
2008 – Ney-tro (Virginia Ney and Bonnie Ney), 1:40:08
2009 – Bitter Rivals (Eddie Araguz and Kyle Priest), 1:33:19
2010 – Cuervo Mania – TCH (Pablo Motta and Carlos Campos), 1:33:06
2011 – Alex Squared (Alex Vaporciyan and Alejandro Garcia), 1:27:20
2012 – Oiltankers (John Nicodemus and Jesman Devia), 1:28:33
2013 – El Guero Y Corndog (Justin Howard and Cornelio Garibay), 1:36:48
2014 – Hare & Tortoise (Jager Livingston and Tolby McGlothlin), 1:36:23
2015 – Scrambled Eggs and Bacon (Will Hanson and Henrita Van Wynngaarden), 1:35:04
2016 – Austin Runners Club (Elaine Chung and Iram Leon), 1:24:44
2017 – Lightning Thief’s (Jose DeLeon and Angel Martinez), 1:28:31

Marathon Relay
2005 – Runsport Racing, 2:42:51
2006 – On The Run (Chris Bittinger, James Menze, Rudy Rocha and Carwyn Sharp), 2:42:17
2007 – On The Run (Rudy Rocha, Chris Bittinger, Tom King and Gerardo Mora), 2:36:50
2008 – On The Run (Rudy Rocha, Tom King, Gerardo Mora and Brett Riley), 2:31:11
2009 – On The Run (Tom King, Stephen Milford, Gerardo Mora and Brett Riley), 2:34:32
2010 – On The Run (Rudy Rocha, Yergeniy Vinogradkiy, Tom King and Gerardo Mora), 2:37:57
2011 – On The Run (Junior Mitchell, Tom King, Paul Riley and Stephen Milford), 2:32:56
2012 – Penarol (Carlos Campos, Nicolas Motta and Pablo Motta), 3:15:27
2013 – Team Taylan (Mark Gavin, Ron Buado, Lee Alviza and Norvel Alviza), 3:15:54
2014 – BAM Tri Not To Suck (Evan Lapka, Todd O’Neal, Eric Wilson and Stephen Milford), 3:00:35
2015 – Bammit, You Guys Are Hot! (Charles Canales, Stpehen Milford, Todd O’Neal and Edward Avieles), 2:57:36
2016 – Powerhouse OG (Chris Heise, Chris Ploss, Jim Yarzy and Johnny Zepeda), 3:04:40
2017 – Legs of Fury (Daniel Imrecke, Pierre Mille, Nour Pinnow and Khon Troung), 3:02:40

Pelican Challenge
2007 – 3:17:11 – Macey Contreras, Houston (1:36:36, 1:40:35)
2008 – 3:13:45 – Timothy Allen, Houston (1:37:07, 1:36:08)
2009 – 3:18:06 – Macey Contreras, Houston (1:37:52, 1:40:14)
2010 – 3:03:14 – David Nemoto, Houston (1:30:53, 1:32:21)
2011 – 2:54:35 – Jerod Honrath, Dallas (1:25:44, 1:28:51)
2012 – 2:49:46 – Chris Robbins, League City (1:23:33, 1:26:13)
2013 – 2:48:05 – Chris Robbins, League City (1:24:16, 1:23:49)
2014 – 2:50:55 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston (1:24:57, 1:25:57)
2015 – 2:52:06 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston (1:25:53, 1:26:13)
2016 – 2:54:12 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston (1:27:35, 1:26:38)
2017 – 2:54:14 – Steve Maliszewski, Houston (1:27:06, 1:27:09)

Pelican Challenge – Female
2007 – 4:01:01 – Cindy Payton, Shreveport, LA (1:59:30, 2:01:31)
2008 – 3:41:04 – Samantha Lambert, League City (1:48:11, 1:52:53)
2009 – 3:01:24 – Brenna Abbitt, College Station (1:31:15, 1:30:09)
2010 – 3:58:21 – Karissa Donnoe, Houston (1:54:32, 2:03:49)
2011 – 3:26:18 – Jessica Roeschel, League City (1:41:13, 1:45:05)
2012 – 3:44:02 – Dana Andrae, Austin (1:52:27, 1:51:35)
2013 – 3:09:44 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin (1:35:21, 1:34:23)
2014 – 3:00:12 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin (1:31:50, 1:28:22)
2015 – 3:06:24 – Victoria Webster, Houston (1:33:08, 1:33:26)
2016 – 3:05:44 – Victoria Webster, Houston (1:32:38, 1:33:06)
2017 – 3:02:37 – Victoria Webster, Houston (1:30:42, 1:31:55)

Trail Challenge
2007 – 5:10:59 – Nathan Jackson, Houston (1:36:25, 3:34:34)
2008 – 5:33:47 – Macey Contreras, Houston (1:43:19, 3:50:28)
2009 – 4:58:47 – Erik Dill, Cambridge, MA (1:31:15, 3:27:33)
2010 – 4:48:52 – Erik Dill (1:29:05, 3:19:47)
2011 – 4:58:45 – Christopher Duncan (1:30:56, 3:27:49)
2012 – 5:14:18 – Thomas Okazaki, Southlake (1:37:50, 3:36:27)
2013 – 4:52:36 – Wilmer Gaviria (1:32:22, 3:20:14)
2014 – 4:23:15 – Ronnie Delzer, Spring (1:22:46, 3:00:29)
2015 – 4:50:12 – Kyle McCoy (1:32:39, 3:17:33)
2016 – 4:24:04 – Kerry Lee (1:21:28, 3:02:36)
2017 – 5:20:13 – Michael Aikman, Katy (3:39:09, 1:41:04)

Trail Challenge – Female
2007 – 5:49:55 – Sue Wheeler, Houston (1:50:23, 3:59:32)
2008 – 5:48:30 – Lisa Greene, Katy (1:48:08, 4:00:23)
2009 – 5:55:52 – Bassima Halim, Shreveport, LA (1:58:05, 3:57:47)
2010 – 5:44:50 – Misty McGuire (1:49:49, 3:55:01)
2011 – 5:15:39 – Alison Dunn, Houston (1:39:34, 3:36:05)
2012 – 5:27:21 – Victoria Webster, Houston (1:36:55, 3:50:25)
2013 – 5:45:05 – Jacqueline O’Brien-Nolen, Kingwood (2:06:19, 3:38:45)
2014 – 5:19:35 – Jacqueline O’Brien-Nolen, Kingwood (1:41:37, 3:37:58)
2015 – 5:23:55 – Jacqueline O’Brien-Nolen, Kingwood (1:41:21, 3:42:34)
2016 – 5:04:54 – Doan Pham, Houston (1:36:13, 3:28:41)
2017 – 6:14:20 – Donna Palmer, Pearland (4:21:32, 1:52:39)

Seabrook Lucky Trail Marathon – All-Time Top 20 Times
Male
2:38:12 – Matt McCurdy, Houston, 2008, 1st
2:43:28 – Calum Neff, Katy, 2017, 1st
2:43:48 – Jonathan Le Jeune, La Porte, 2011, 1st
2:47:04 – John Hill, Kingwood, 2008, 2nd
2:47:17 – Bryan Smith, Thibodeaux, La., 2006, 1st
2:56:30 – Matthew Curtner-Smith, Tuscaloosa, Ala., 2008, 3rd
2:57:30 – Dink Taylor, Huntsville, Ala., 2007, 1st
2:57:51 – Francisco Garza, Houston, 2009, 1st
2:58:28 – Todd Reynolds, 2007, 2nd
2:58:34 – Daniel Minisini, Houston, 2014, 1st
2:58:50 – Olli Haavikko, Houston, 2017, 2nd
2:59:16 – Peter Lawrence, Houston, 2011, 2nd
2:59:33 – Patrick Flores, Katy, 2010, 1st
3:00:29 – Ronnie Delzer, Spring, 2014, 2nd
3:00:19 – Kevin DiVerde, Houston, 2017, 3rd
3:00:44 – Chris Robbins, League City, 2016, 1st
3:02:36 – Kerry Lee, League City, 2016, 2nd
3:03:07 – Daniel Bucci, Houston, 2015, 1st
3:03:59 – Bryce Farber, Houston, 2015, 2nd
3:04:02 – Carlos Ibarra, 2005, 1st

Female
3:10:19 – Rachel Lindner, San Antonio, 2017, 1st
3:15:16 – Caroline Chamness, Kingwood, 2007, 1st
3:18:20 – Sky Canaves, Austin, 2017, 2nd
3:18:53 – Maria Martinez, Fort Worth, 2013, 1st
3:19:54 – Caroline Chamness, Kingwood, 2008, 1st
3:23:42 – Henrita Van Wyngaarden, The Woodlands, 2015, 1st
3:25:40 – Maria Martinez, Fort Worth, 2012, 1st
3:26:55 – Kay Evans, 2007, 2nd
3:27:32 – Samantha Lambert, League City, 2010, 1st
3:28:46 – Doan Pham, Houston, 2016, 1st
3:29:07 – Stephanie Bernosky, Houston, 2016, 2nd
3:29:35 – Lilia Vazquez, 2007, 3rd
3:30:02 – Kristen Kilpatrick, League City, 2016, 3rd
3:30:15 – Sarah Husbands, Pearland, 2008, 2nd
3:30:44 – Roberta Varela-Hein, San Antonio, 2007, 4th
3:31:23 – Amy Ewing, Fort Worth, 2015, 2nd
3:33:31 – Rose Rhoton, Houston, 2008, 3rd
3:34:03 – Kristen Kilpatrick, League City, 2015, 3rd
3:34:57 – Kelly Ramey, Houston, 2014, 1st
3:36:00 – Doan Pham, Houston, 2015, 4th

Seabrook Lucky Trail Half Marathon – All-Time Top 20 Times
Male
1:19:43 – Jeremy Saums, League City, 2017-2, 1st
1:19:50 – Ryan Teel, Friendswood, 2014-1, 1st
1:19:52 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 2017-1, 1st
1:20:35 – Adam Jackson, Cypress, 2008-1, 1st
1:20:35 – Todd Bennett, Columbia, CT, 2014-1, 2nd
1:21:26 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 2016-2, 1st
1:21:28 – Kerry Lee, League City, 2016-1, 1st
1:21:42 – Chris Bittinger, La Porte, 2009-1, 1st
1:22:03 – Carlos Rivas, Houston, 2006, 1st
1:22:20 – Daniel O’Callaghan, Houston, 2009-1, 2nd
1:22:45 – Ronnie Delzer, Spring, 2014-1, 3rd
1:22:54 – Stephen Wolff, Friendswood, 2015-1, 1st
1:23:05 – Carlos Rivas, Houston, 2007, 1st
1:23:11 – Chris Toman, 2005, 1st
1:23:32 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 2012-1, 1st
1:23:37 – Stephen Milford, 2016-2, 2nd
1:23:49 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 2013-2, 1st
1:23:57 – Ryan Swartz, 2011-2, 1st
1:24:16 – Chris Robbins, Seabrook, 2013-1, 1st
1:24:23 – Chris Robbins, League City, 2016-1, 2nd

Female
1:28:20 – Olya Perevalova, League City, 2007-1, 1st
1:28:22 – Katylynn Welsch, Alvin, 2014-2, 1st
1:30:09 – Brenna Abbitt, College Station, 2009-2, 1st
1:30:11 – Alexandra Paddon-Jones, Houston, 2010-2, 1st
1:30:13 – Catherine Kruppa, Houston, 2008-1, 1st
1:30:42 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2017-1, 1st
1:30:50 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2014-1, 1st
1:31:10 – Alexandra Gajewski, Galveston, 2006, 1st
1:31:15 – Brenna Abbitt, College Station, 2009-1, 1st
1:31:25 – Debbie Rudisill, 2005, 1st
1:31:49 – Kaytlynn Welsch, Alvin, 2014-1, 2nd
1:31:55 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2017-2, 1st
1:32:17 – Heather Welsch, Alvin, 2014-2, 2nd
1:32:17 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2014-2, 3rd
1:32:37 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2016-1, 1st
1:32:39 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2013-1, 1st
1:32:52 – Debbie Rudisill, 2004, 1st
1:33:06 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2016-2, 1st
1:33:08 – Victoria Webster, Houston, 2015-1, 1st
1:33:14 – Nicole Richardson, Spring, 2010-2, 2nd